Saturday First Series 2022

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:05 on June 7, 2022

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st RS FEVA XL   Tim Vause   1240 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.5 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 84.9 36.9
2nd MIRROR 69918 David Startup Sammy Startup 1390 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 98.0 50.0
3rd RS FEVA XL   Sacha Pickering   1240 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
4th MIRROR   Scott Tobin   1390 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNS 1.5 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 98.5 50.5
5th TOPPER 2 A.Sepp   1358 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 52.0
6th RS FEVA XL 1861 Henry Dawson   1240 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
7th TOPPER 44482 William Longthorpe   1358 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 105.0 57.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (1.0) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (11.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 47.0 8.0
2nd LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 64.6 14.6
3rd LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 49.0 21.0
4th LASER RADIAL 189355 Charlie Pickering   1147 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 110.0 44.0
5th LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 116.0 50.0
6th LASER RADIAL 154644 Michelle Anning   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 117.0 51.0
7th LASER 180960 Mark Collett   1100 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 121.0 55.0
8th LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 121.0 55.0
9th LASER RADIAL 184177 Janet Ritchie   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 122.0 56.0
10th LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 132.0 66.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st SCORPION 1942 Simon Price Jo Kinder 1041 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 83.0 29.0
2nd SCORPION 2021 Andy Hayman Richard Gatehouse 1041 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 83.0 29.0
3rd SCORPION 2020 James Salter Ed Steele 1041 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 94.0 40.0
4th SCORPION 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1041 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 94.0 40.0
5th SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 94.0 40.0
6th SCORPION 1762 Oliver Moore-Jones Will Dodds 1041 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNF 1.0 9.0 RET 108.0 54.0
7th SCORPION 1861 Charlie Pickering Sacha Pickering 1041 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 110.0 56.0
8th SCORPION 1993 Miles Hapgood Steve Smith 1041 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 121.0 67.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS FEVA XL   Tim Vause   1240 OOD 4.6

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS FEVA XL   Tim Vause   1240 OOD 4.6

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL   Sacha Pickering   1240   51.36 4 0.41.37 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL   Tim Vause   1240   OOD     4.6

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL   Sacha Pickering   1240   22.41 2 0.18.18 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL   Tim Vause   1240   OOD     4.6

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 44482 William Longthorpe   1358   38.47 2 0.28.34 1.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 1861 Henry Dawson   1240   30.28 1 0.24.34 1.0
2 TOPPER 44482 William Longthorpe   1358   DNS     8.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR   Scott Tobin   1390   32.08 3 0.23.07 1.0
2 TOPPER 44482 William Longthorpe   1358   DNS     8.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRROR   Scott Tobin   1390 DNS 8.0
1 TOPPER 44482 William Longthorpe   1358 DNS 8.0

R11 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL   Tim Vause   1240   29.54 3 0.24.07 1.5
1 MIRROR   Scott Tobin   1390   22.21 2 0.24.07 1.5

R12 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS FEVA XL   Tim Vause   1240 10 1.0

R13 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR 69918 David Startup Sammy Startup 1390   35.12 5 0.25.19 1.0
2 TOPPER 2 A.Sepp   1358   26.40 2 0.49.06 2.0

R14 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR 69918 David Startup Sammy Startup 1390   21.59 3 0.15.49 1.0
2 TOPPER 2 A.Sepp   1358   24.30 1 0.54.07 2.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   OOD     1.0
1 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   44.13 3 0.40.12 1.0
3 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   44.45 3 0.40.41 2.0
4 LASER RADIAL 189355 Charlie Pickering   1147   47.05 3 0.41.03 3.0
5 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   47.06 3 0.41.04 4.0
6 LASER 180960 Mark Collett   1100   46.04 3 0.41.53 5.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   OOD     1.0
1 LASER 180960 Mark Collett   1100   23.59 2 0.21.48 1.0
3 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   24.17 2 0.22.05 2.0
4 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   27.26 2 0.23.55 3.0
5 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   26.40 2 0.24.15 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 189355 Charlie Pickering   1147   28.06 2 0.24.30 5.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   39.16 4 0.35.42 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   42.25 4 0.38.34 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 189355 Charlie Pickering   1147   46.17 4 0.40.21 3.0
4 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   46.53 4 0.42.37 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   59.58 4 0.52.17 5.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 133610 Richard Gatehouse   1100   26.25 4 0.24.01 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   26.35 4 0.24.10 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 189355 Charlie Pickering   1147   27.53 4 0.24.19 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   24.05 1 1.23.59 4.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   30.45 6 0.27.57 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   30.50 6 0.28.02 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   32.13 5 0.33.42 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 154644 Michelle Anning   1147   32.24 5 0.33.54 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 189355 Charlie Pickering   1147   33.28 5 0.35.01 5.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   29.04 6 0.26.25 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   30.25 6 0.27.39 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 189355 Charlie Pickering   1147   33.26 6 0.29.09 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   29.52 5 0.31.15 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 154644 Michelle Anning   1147   31.26 5 0.32.53 5.0

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   50.10 5 0.45.36 1.0
2 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   51.41 5 0.46.59 2.0
3 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   51.59 5 0.47.15 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 184177 Janet Ritchie   1147   55.05 5 0.48.01 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147   50.09 4 0.54.39 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   63.07 5 0.55.02 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 154644 Michelle Anning   1147   50.36 4 0.55.09 7.0
8 LASER 180960 Mark Collett   1100   DNF 2   11.0

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   28.46 2 0.26.09 1.0
2 LASER 180960 Mark Collett   1100   29.31 2 0.26.50 2.0
3 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   29.42 2 0.27.00 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 184177 Janet Ritchie   1147   31.04 2 0.27.05 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   31.33 2 0.27.30 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 154644 Michelle Anning   1147   34.43 2 0.30.16 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147   25.40 1 0.44.45 7.0

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 184177 Janet Ritchie   1147   33.57 4 0.29.36 1.0
2 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   32.50 4 0.29.51 2.0
3 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   33.10 4 0.30.09 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   37.65 4 0.33.12 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147   36.34 3 0.42.30 5.0

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   36.20 4 0.33.02 1.0
2 LASER 182450 Alan Ritchie   1100   38.20 4 0.34.51 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 184177 Janet Ritchie   1147   34.18 3 0.39.52 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   36.30 3 0.42.26 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   James Royle   1147   38.22 3 0.44.36 5.0

R11 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   33.58 6 0.30.53 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100   OOD     1.8
3 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   24.58 4 0.32.39 2.0
4 LASER 180960 Mark Collett   1100   32.58 5 0.35.58 3.0
5 LASER RADIAL 154644 Michelle Anning   1147   26.35 3 0.46.21 4.0

R12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100 4 1.0
2 LASER 198873 Barney Croft   1100 OOD 1.8
3 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147 8 2.0
4 LASER RADIAL 154644 Michelle Anning   1147 9 3.0

R13 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   28.44 6 0.26.07 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   33.41 5 0.35.14 2.0

R14 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 132173 Charles Selby   1147   21.23 3 0.18.39 1.0
2 LASER 167552 Chris Clapp   1100   DNF 2   11.0

R1 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1041   38.03 3 0.36.33 1.0

R2 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1041   20.19 2 0.19.31 1.0

R3 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1041   36.22 4 0.34.56 1.0

R4 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1041   21.52 4 0.21.00 1.0

R5 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 1942 Simon Price Jo Kinder 1041   30.51 6 0.29.38 1.0
2 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   OOD     5.0

R6 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 1942 Simon Price Jo Kinder 1041   29.53 6 0.28.42 1.0
2 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   OOD     5.0

R7 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Ed Steele 1041   49.38 5 0.47.41 1.0
2 SCORPION 2021 Andy Hayman Richard Gatehouse 1041   50.27 5 0.48.28 2.0
3 SCORPION 1762 Oliver Moore-Jones Will Dodds 1041   62.59 5 1.00.30 3.0
4 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   OOD     5.0

R8 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Ed Steele 1041   26.10 2 0.25.08 1.0
2 SCORPION 2021 Andy Hayman Richard Gatehouse 1041   27.30 2 0.26.25 2.0
3 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   OOD     5.0

R9 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2021 Andy Hayman Richard Gatehouse 1041   33.00 4 0.31.42 1.0
2 SCORPION 1942 Simon Price Jo Kinder 1041   33.10 4 0.31.52 2.0
3 SCORPION 1861 Charlie Pickering Sacha Pickering 1041   38.01 4 0.36.31 3.0
4 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   OOD     5.0

R10 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2021 Andy Hayman Richard Gatehouse 1041   33.18 4 0.31.59 1.0
2 SCORPION 1942 Simon Price Jo Kinder 1041   35.55 4 0.34.30 2.0
3 SCORPION 1861 Charlie Pickering Sacha Pickering 1041   41.37 3 0.53.18 3.0
4 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   OOD     5.0

R11 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Ed Steele 1041   31.03 6 0.29.50 1.0
2 SCORPION 2021 Andy Hayman Richard Gatehouse 1041   31.58 6 0.30.42 2.0
3 SCORPION 1942 Simon Price Jo Kinder 1041   33.10 6 0.31.52 3.0
4 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041   31.15 5 0.36.01 4.0
5 SCORPION 1762 Oliver Moore-Jones Will Dodds 1041   30.35 4 0.44.04 5.0

R12 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SCORPION 2020 James Salter Ed Steele 1041 1 1.0
2 SCORPION 1942 Simon Price Jo Kinder 1041 2 2.0
3 SCORPION 2021 Andy Hayman Richard Gatehouse 1041 3 3.0
4 SCORPION 1993 Miles Hapgood Steve Smith 1041 5 4.0
5 SCORPION 1861 Charlie Pickering Sacha Pickering 1041 6 5.0
6 SCORPION 1952 Ady Moreton Steve Beard 1041 7 6.0
7 SCORPION 1762 Oliver Moore-Jones Will Dodds 1041 DNF 9.0

R13 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 1762 Oliver Moore-Jones Will Dodds 1041   17.25 3 0.16.44 1.0

R14 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SCORPION 1762 Oliver Moore-Jones Will Dodds 1041 RET 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com