Lark UK National Championship

Sidmouth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:57 on August 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Smartie Pants 253 South Staffs S. C. Chris White Nicola White (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2 Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond S. C. Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 22.0 13.0
3 Muppet 2484 Rock S. C. Dougal Scott Helen Scott 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 24.0 14.0
4 James Goss 2529 South Staffs S. C. James Goss Kamila Czartolomna 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
5 Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield S. C/ Felixstowe Ferry S. Simon Cox Anna Nankervis 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
6 Nantucket Sleighride 2508 South Staffs S. C. Dave Young Mya Peterson 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 10.0 1.0 9.0 40.0 30.0
7 Bomber 2534 R. Y. A. Emma Harris Becky Priest 5.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 39.0 30.0
8 Weeble 2502 Netley S. C. Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps / Helen Chatten 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 (15.0) 54.0 39.0
9 Zebidee 2472 Sidmouth S. C. Chris Clapp David Clapp 9.0 (14.0) 14.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 56.0 42.0
10 Problem Child 2522 Shustoke S. C. Chris Biglin Ben Biglin 10.0 9.0 7.0 14.0 7.0 (18.0 DNS) 65.0 47.0
11 Windchaser 2530 Frensham Pond S. C. Chris Ellis Judith Young 14.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 12.0 (16.0) 73.0 57.0
12 Black Velvet 2537 Banbury S. C. Neil Firth Sue Firth 12.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 10.0 70.0 57.0
13 Lucky Pants 2442 South Staffs S. C. Kate Merritt Karen Alexander 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 14.0 74.0 59.0
14 Dylan 2539 R. Y. A. Nigel Scott   16.0 8.0 16.0 (18.0 DNF) 16.0 5.0 79.0 61.0
15 Polar Bear 2531 Waldringfield S. C. Daniel Watson Sofia Abrahams 15.0 (18.0 DNS) 13.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 79.0 61.0
16 Slow Transit 2498 West Kirby S. C. Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 84.0 69.0
17   2475       (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 8.0 98.0 80.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Muppet 2484 Rock S. C. Dougal Scott Helen Scott 1 1.0
2 Smartie Pants 253 South Staffs S. C. Chris White Nicola White 2 2.0
3 James Goss 2529 South Staffs S. C. James Goss Kamila Czartolomna 3 3.0
4 Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond S. C. Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 4 4.0
5 Bomber 2534 R. Y. A. Emma Harris Becky Priest 5 5.0
6 Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield S. C/ Felixstowe Ferry S. Simon Cox Anna Nankervis 6 6.0
7 Nantucket Sleighride 2508 South Staffs S. C. Dave Young Mya Peterson 7 7.0
8 Weeble 2502 Netley S. C. Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps / Helen Chatten 8 8.0
9 Zebidee 2472 Sidmouth S. C. Chris Clapp David Clapp 9 9.0
10 Problem Child 2522 Shustoke S. C. Chris Biglin Ben Biglin 10 10.0
11 Lucky Pants 2442 South Staffs S. C. Kate Merritt Karen Alexander 11 11.0
12 Black Velvet 2537 Banbury S. C. Neil Firth Sue Firth 12 12.0
13 Slow Transit 2498 West Kirby S. C. Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 13 13.0
14 Windchaser 2530 Frensham Pond S. C. Chris Ellis Judith Young 14 14.0
15 Polar Bear 2531 Waldringfield S. C. Daniel Watson Sofia Abrahams 15 15.0
16 Dylan 2539 R. Y. A. Nigel Scott   16 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Smartie Pants 253 South Staffs S. C. Chris White Nicola White 1 1.0
2 Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond S. C. Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 2 2.0
3 Muppet 2484 Rock S. C. Dougal Scott Helen Scott 3 3.0
4 James Goss 2529 South Staffs S. C. James Goss Kamila Czartolomna 4 4.0
5 Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield S. C/ Felixstowe Ferry S. Simon Cox Anna Nankervis 5 5.0
6 Weeble 2502 Netley S. C. Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps / Helen Chatten 6 6.0
7 Bomber 2534 R. Y. A. Emma Harris Becky Priest 7 7.0
8 Dylan 2539 R. Y. A. Nigel Scott   8 8.0
9 Problem Child 2522 Shustoke S. C. Chris Biglin Ben Biglin 9 9.0
10 Nantucket Sleighride 2508 South Staffs S. C. Dave Young Mya Peterson 10 10.0
11 Lucky Pants 2442 South Staffs S. C. Kate Merritt Karen Alexander 11 11.0
12 Black Velvet 2537 Banbury S. C. Neil Firth Sue Firth 12 12.0
13 Windchaser 2530 Frensham Pond S. C. Chris Ellis Judith Young 13 13.0
14 Zebidee 2472 Sidmouth S. C. Chris Clapp David Clapp 14 14.0
15 Slow Transit 2498 West Kirby S. C. Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 15 15.0
16 Polar Bear 2531 Waldringfield S. C. Daniel Watson Sofia Abrahams DNS 18.0
16   2475       DNS 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond S. C. Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1 1.0
2 Smartie Pants 253 South Staffs S. C. Chris White Nicola White 2 2.0
3 Nantucket Sleighride 2508 South Staffs S. C. Dave Young Mya Peterson 3 3.0
4 Muppet 2484 Rock S. C. Dougal Scott Helen Scott 4 4.0
5 James Goss 2529 South Staffs S. C. James Goss Kamila Czartolomna 5 5.0
6 Weeble 2502 Netley S. C. Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps / Helen Chatten 6 6.0
7 Problem Child 2522 Shustoke S. C. Chris Biglin Ben Biglin 7 7.0
8 Bomber 2534 R. Y. A. Emma Harris Becky Priest 8 8.0
9 Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield S. C/ Felixstowe Ferry S. Simon Cox Anna Nankervis 9 9.0
10 Black Velvet 2537 Banbury S. C. Neil Firth Sue Firth 10 10.0
11 Windchaser 2530 Frensham Pond S. C. Chris Ellis Judith Young 11 11.0
12 Lucky Pants 2442 South Staffs S. C. Kate Merritt Karen Alexander 12 12.0
13 Polar Bear 2531 Waldringfield S. C. Daniel Watson Sofia Abrahams 13 13.0
14 Zebidee 2472 Sidmouth S. C. Chris Clapp David Clapp 14 14.0
15 Slow Transit 2498 West Kirby S. C. Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 15 15.0
16 Dylan 2539 R. Y. A. Nigel Scott   16 16.0
17   2475       DNS 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Smartie Pants 253 South Staffs S. C. Chris White Nicola White 1 1.0
2 Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond S. C. Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 2 2.0
3 James Goss 2529 South Staffs S. C. James Goss Kamila Czartolomna 3 3.0
4 Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield S. C/ Felixstowe Ferry S. Simon Cox Anna Nankervis 4 4.0
5 Muppet 2484 Rock S. C. Dougal Scott Helen Scott 5 5.0
6 Zebidee 2472 Sidmouth S. C. Chris Clapp David Clapp 6 6.0
7 Windchaser 2530 Frensham Pond S. C. Chris Ellis Judith Young 7 7.0
8 Weeble 2502 Netley S. C. Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps / Helen Chatten 8 8.0
9 Bomber 2534 R. Y. A. Emma Harris Becky Priest 9 9.0
10 Nantucket Sleighride 2508 South Staffs S. C. Dave Young Mya Peterson 10 10.0
11 Lucky Pants 2442 South Staffs S. C. Kate Merritt Karen Alexander 11 11.0
12 Polar Bear 2531 Waldringfield S. C. Daniel Watson Sofia Abrahams 12 12.0
13 Black Velvet 2537 Banbury S. C. Neil Firth Sue Firth 13 13.0
14 Problem Child 2522 Shustoke S. C. Chris Biglin Ben Biglin 14 14.0
15 Slow Transit 2498 West Kirby S. C. Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 15 15.0
16 Dylan 2539 R. Y. A. Nigel Scott   DNF 18.0
16   2475       DNS 18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Nantucket Sleighride 2508 South Staffs S. C. Dave Young Mya Peterson 1 1.0
2 Smartie Pants 253 South Staffs S. C. Chris White Nicola White 2 2.0
3 James Goss 2529 South Staffs S. C. James Goss Kamila Czartolomna 3 3.0
4 Bomber 2534 R. Y. A. Emma Harris Becky Priest 4 4.0
5 Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield S. C/ Felixstowe Ferry S. Simon Cox Anna Nankervis 5 5.0
6 Zebidee 2472 Sidmouth S. C. Chris Clapp David Clapp 6 6.0
7 Problem Child 2522 Shustoke S. C. Chris Biglin Ben Biglin 7 7.0
8 Polar Bear 2531 Waldringfield S. C. Daniel Watson Sofia Abrahams 8 8.0
9 Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond S. C. Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 9 9.0
10 Muppet 2484 Rock S. C. Dougal Scott Helen Scott 10 10.0
11 Weeble 2502 Netley S. C. Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps / Helen Chatten 11 11.0
12 Windchaser 2530 Frensham Pond S. C. Chris Ellis Judith Young 12 12.0
13 Black Velvet 2537 Banbury S. C. Neil Firth Sue Firth 13 13.0
14 Slow Transit 2498 West Kirby S. C. Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 14 14.0
15 Lucky Pants 2442 South Staffs S. C. Kate Merritt Karen Alexander 15 15.0
16 Dylan 2539 R. Y. A. Nigel Scott   16 16.0
17   2475       DNS 18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Muppet 2484 Rock S. C. Dougal Scott Helen Scott 1 1.0
2 Smartie Pants 253 South Staffs S. C. Chris White Nicola White 2 2.0
3 Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield S. C/ Felixstowe Ferry S. Simon Cox Anna Nankervis 3 3.0
4 Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond S. C. Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 4 4.0
5 Dylan 2539 R. Y. A. Nigel Scott   5 5.0
6 Bomber 2534 R. Y. A. Emma Harris Becky Priest 6 6.0
7 Zebidee 2472 Sidmouth S. C. Chris Clapp David Clapp 7 7.0
8   2475       8 8.0
9 Nantucket Sleighride 2508 South Staffs S. C. Dave Young Mya Peterson 9 9.0
10 Black Velvet 2537 Banbury S. C. Neil Firth Sue Firth 10 10.0
11 James Goss 2529 South Staffs S. C. James Goss Kamila Czartolomna 11 11.0
12 Slow Transit 2498 West Kirby S. C. Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 12 12.0
13 Polar Bear 2531 Waldringfield S. C. Daniel Watson Sofia Abrahams 13 13.0
14 Lucky Pants 2442 South Staffs S. C. Kate Merritt Karen Alexander 14 14.0
15 Weeble 2502 Netley S. C. Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps / Helen Chatten 15 15.0
16 Windchaser 2530 Frensham Pond S. C. Chris Ellis Judith Young 16 16.0
17 Problem Child 2522 Shustoke S. C. Chris Biglin Ben Biglin DNS 18.0

http://www.sidmouthsailing.org.uk

http://www.larkclass.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com